Office of the Registrar
Campus Address
Hanover, NH
03755-3529
Phone: (603) 646-xxxx
Fax: (603) 646-xxxx
Email: reg@Dartmouth.EDU

Organization, Regulations, and Courses 2021-22


Board of Trustees

Philip J. Hanlon, A.B., Ph.D., President

Governor Christopher T. Sununu, B.S., (ex officio) Concord, NH

Gregory Ben Maffei, A.B., M.B.A., Denver, CO

Carlos Rodríguez-Pastor, Jr., B.A., M.B.A., Lima, Peru

Elizabeth Cogan Fascitelli, A.B., M.B.A., New York, NY

Sarah Caroline Kerr, A.B., M. Ed., Hanover, NH

Jeffrey Manders Blackburn, A.B., M.B.A., Seattle, WA

James Sidney Jackson, B.S., M.A., Ph.D., Ann Arbor, MI

Erica Ruliffson Schultz, A.B., San Francisco, CA

Richard Wayne Lewis, A.B., A.M., London, UK

Elizabeth Mahoney Loughlin, A.B., M.A., A.M., Cambridge, MA

Jeffrey Mark Crowe, A.B., M.B.A., Palo Alto, CA

Elizabeth Cahill Lempres, A.B., B.E., M.B.A., Boston, MA

Eileen Chamberlain Donahoe, A.B., M.T.S., J.D., M.A., Ph.D., Palo Alto, CA

Christopher Hawkins Lord, A.B., M.B.A., San Francisco, CA

Daniel Lamarr Black, A.B., New York, NY

Hilary Chandler Tompkins, A.B., J.D., Washington, DC

Constance Womack Britton, A.B., New York, NY

James Samuel Frank, A.B., M.B.A., Chicago, IL

Susan Marie Finegan, A.B., J.D., Newton, MA

Odette Althea Harris, A.B., M.D., M.P.H., Silicon Valley, CA

Susan S. Huang, A.B., J.D., M.B.A., New York, NY

Gregg Robert Lemkau, A.B., Bedford, NY

Neal K. Katyal, A.B., J.D., Washington, DC

Joyce A. Sackey, A.B., M.D., Sharon, MA

Scott M. Stuart, A.B., M.B.A., Greenwich, CT

 

 

LIVING FORMER TRUSTEES

David Ryder Weber, A.B., M.A., A.M. (1971 to 1980)

Robert Dudley Kilmarx, A.M., LL.B., A.M. (1972 to 1982)

Berl Bernhard, A.B., LL.B., LL.D., A.M. (1974 to 1984)

Richard Main Bressler, A.B., A.M. (1984 to 1989)

John Fremont Steel, A.B., M.D., A.M. (1980 to 1990)

Ronald Byard Schram, A.B., M.A., J.D., LL.M., S.J.D., A.M. (1981 to 1992)

Robert Bernard Reich, A.B., M.A., J.D., A.M., LL.D. (1988 to 1993)

Robert Alan Danziger, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (1984 to 1994)

Ann Fritz Hackett, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (1982 to 1992, 1993 to 1995)

Edward John Rosenwald, Jr., A.B., M.B.A., A.M., LL.D. (1986 to 1996)

Joseph Deyo Mathewson, A.B., J.D., A.M. (1987 to 1997)

Kate Stith-Cabranes, A.B., M.P.P., J.D., A.M. (1989 to 2000)

Richard Morton Page, A.B., J.D., A.M. (1990 to 2000)

William Haven King, Jr., A.B., J.D., A.M. (1991 to 2001)

Barry Lee MacLean, B.S., M.S.E., A.M. (1991 to 2001)

Stephen Warren Bosworth, A.B., LL.D., A.M. (1992 to 2002)

Stanford Augustus Roman, Jr., A.B., M.D., M.P.H., A.M. (1992 to 2002)

David Marks Shribman, A.B., A.M., L.H.D. (1993 to 2003)

David Karr Shipler, A.B., Litt.D., A.M. (1993 to 2003)

Susan Grace Dentzer, A.B., A.M., LL.D. (1993 to 2004)

Peter Matthew Fahey, A.B., B.E., M.E., M.B.A., A.M. (1994 to 2004)

Jonathan Newcomb, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (1995 to 2005)

William Horlick Neukom, A.B., LL.B., A.M. (1996 to 2007)

Nancy Kepes Jeton, A.B., M.R.P., A.M. (1997 to 2007)

Russell Lloyd Carson, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (1999 to 2009)

Michael Chu, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2000 to 2009)

Karen Christina Francis, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2000 to 2009)

Todd Joseph Zywicki, A.B., M.A., J.D., A.M. (2005 to 2009)

James Wright, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., A.M. (1995,1998 to 2009)

Jose Walfredo Fernandez, A.B., J.D., A.M. (2003 to 2009)

Christine Burnley Bucklin, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2001 to 2010)

Pamela Jean Joyner, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2001 to 2010)

Leon David Black, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2002 to 2011)

Albert George Mulley, Jr., A.B., M.P.P., M.D., A.M. (2004 to 2010)

Stephen Floyd Smith, A.B., J.D., A.M. (2007 to 2011)

John Joseph Donahoe, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2003 to 2012)

Robert Bradford Evans, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2003 to 2012)

Charles Edgar Haldeman, Jr., A.B., M.B.A., J.D., A.M. (2004 to 2012)

Thurman John Rodgers, A.B., M.S., Ph.D., A.M. (2004 to 2012)

Jim Yong Kim, A.B., M.D., Ph.D. (2009-2012)

Peter Mark Robinson, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2005 to 2013)

Marye Anne Fox, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., A.M. (2011 to 2013)

Trevor David Rees-Jones, A.B., J.D., A.M. (2010 to 2014)

Stephen Frank Mandel, Jr., A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2007 to 2015)

Jeffrey Robert Immelt, A.B., M.B.A. (2008-2016)

Sherri Carroll Oberg, A.B., M.B.A. (2008-2016)

John Armand Rich, A.B., M.P.H., M.D. (2008-2016)

Steven Roth, A.B., M.B.A. (2008-2016)

Diana Lancaster Taylor, A.B., M.B.A., M.P.H.,  (2008-2016)

Denise Marcell Dupré, A.B., A.M. (2009-20017)

William Wilson Helman IV, A.B., M.B.A., A.M. (2009-2017)

Morton Matt Kondracke, A.B. (2010-2018)

John Buchanan Replogle, A.B., M.B.A. (2010-2018)

Peggy Epstein Tanner, A.B. (2010-2018)

Annette Gordon-Reed, A.B., J.D. (2010-2018)

Gail Koziara Boudreaux, A.B., M.B.A. (2011-2019)

Robert William Burgess, Jr., A.B., M.B.A. (2011-2019)

James George Coulter, A.B., M.B.A. (2011-2019)

Gregg Leslie Engles, A.B., J.D. (2011-2019)

Nathaniel Charles Fick, A.B., M.B.A., M.P.A. (2012-2020)

David Charles Hodgson, A.B., M.B.A. (2012-2020)

Richard Herrick Kimball, A.B., M.B.A. (2012-2020)

Benjamin Francis Wilson, A.B., J.D. (2012-2020)

Laurel Janet Richie, A.B., New York, NY (2012-2021)

Emily Paviour Bakemeier, A.B., M.F.A., Ph.D., Guilford, CT (2013-2021)

Mitchell Howard Kurz, A.B., M.B.A., M.Ed., New York, NY (2013-2021)

 

  LIVING FORMER EX OFFICIO TRUSTEES

John Henry Sununu, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., A.M. (1983 to 1989)

Judd Gregg, A.B., J.D., LL.M., A.M. (1989 to 1993)

Jeanne Shaheen, B.A., M.S., A.M. (1996 to 2003)

Craig Benson, B.A., M.B.A., A.M. (2003 to 2005)

John Lynch, B.A., M.B.A., J.D., A.M. (2005 to 2013)

Margaret Hassan, B.A., J.D. (2013-2017)

 

  EX OFFICIO TRUSTEES

 in relation to funds given by the State of New Hampshire

Theodore L. Gatsas, Councilor

Joseph D. Kenney, Councilor

Gordon J. MacDonald, The Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chuck Morse, The President of the Senate

Sherman Packard, The Speaker of the House of Representatives

Janet Stevens, Councilor

Cinde Warmington, Councilor

David K. Wheeler, Councilor